07 3393 3482 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.instagram

logo 2012

 

TEAM LISTS - Finals week 3

10660122_851953941490272_3253331806564749929_n

ITS ON AGAIN - EAST v WYNNUM

 

Make sure you get your Club Championship Shirt from the League's club or Football Club to wear to the game at Langlands Park this weekend as we cheer on two of our Club Champions teams through to the Grand Final along side our Fogs A grade side.

Facebook Promo

Check out our double try scorer Peter Gubb and Coach of the year Jon Buchanan in their 2014 Club Championship T-Shirts. Get your's this week to ensure we have a sea of green at Langlands Park on Sunday, as we play for our chance to have all our Club Champion teams playing at the grand final on September 28th.

T-Shirts - $25
Stubbie Coolers $ 10
GET BOTH FOR $ 30 plus a Club Championship poster for free.

Call 07 3393 3482 to get yours.

Intrust Super Cup Preliminary Final

Easts Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Langlands Park on Sunday, September 21 - 3pm* (Live on Channel 9 / WIN / NBC) (live streamed via www.qrl.com.au/interactive/live-stream.html)

 

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Daniel Ogden

2. Peter Gubb

3. Matt Grieve

4. Mitchell Buckett

5. Benaiah Bowie

6. Christopher Green

7. Matthew Seamark

8. Ben Shea

9. Jake Granville

10. Timothy Natusch (c)

11. Jon Grieve

12. John Te Reo

13. Mitchell Frei

14. Graham Clark

15. Chris McLean

16. Tanu Wulf

17. Dylan Smith

Coach: Jon Buchanan

 

Easts Tigers

1. Cameron Munster

2. Jarrod McInally

3. Shane Neumann

4. Hymel Hunt

5. Richie Kennar

6. Jacob Fauid

7. Cody Walker

8. Steven Thorpe (c)

9. Tommy Butterfield

10. Mitchell Garbutt

11. Kenny Bromwich

12. Troy Giess

13. Jacob Ling

14. Liam McDonald

15. Felise Kaufusi

16. Donald Malone

17. Joel Romelo

Coach: Craig Ingebrigtsen

 

FOGS Colts Challenge Preliminary final

Redcliffe Dolphins v Wynnum Manly Seagulls at Langlands Park on Sunday, September 21 - 11.10am* (live streamed via www.qrl.com.au/interactive/live-stream.html)

Wynnum Manly Seagulls

1. Josh Bowen Bowyer

2. Riva Pati

3. Braydon Mitchell

4. Junior Taefu

5. Sheldon Bobbert

6. Joel Delaney (c)

7. Will Brimson

8. Rhys Melville

9. Nick Bainbridge

10. Brad Mana

11. Jackson Schaffer

12. Tyler Butler

13. Brandon Smith

14. Lachlan Tate

15. Dominic Timoteo

16. Brannagh Corcoran

17. Jaylan Mawer

18. Joseph Burchell

Coach: Leon Cherry

 

Redcliffe Dolphins

1. Josh Beehag

2. Lui Tusa

3. Sam Leach

4. Rinsma Saueha

5. Joshua Kerr

6. Sam Elwin

7. Mitchell Wilson

8. Nathan Watts

9. Hayden Hansen (c)

10. Andrew Hoggart

11. Kahi Harawira

12. Richard Skelton

13. Tyson Cleal

14. Tyson Gamble

15. Joshua Rudolph

16. Jeremy Skelton

17. James Webster

Coach: Brendan Lam

 

For photos from Sunday the 14th of September at BMD Kougari visit http://www.stevengibsonphoto.com/events