07 3393 3482 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.instagram

logo 2012

 

2014 Season Draw

ROUND ONE (1-2 March)
Mackay Cutters v Easts Tigers Virgin Australia Stadium
Redcliffe Dolphins VS PNG Dolphin Oval
Norths Devils VS Ipswich Jets Bishop Park
Wynnum Manly VS Tweed Head BMD Kougari Oval
Burleigh Bears VS CQ Capras Pizzey Park
Northern Pride VS Sunshine Coast Barlow Park
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
ROUND TWO (8-9 March)
Ipswich Jets VS Tweed Heads Seagulls North Ipswich Reserve
Wynnum Manly Seagulls VS Easts Tigers BMD Kougari Oval
PNG VS Mackay Cutters Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
CQ Capras VS Northern Pride Browne Park
Sunshine Coast VS Souths Logan Magpies Stockland Stadium
Norths Devils VS Burleigh Bears Bishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
ROUND THREE (15-16 March)
PNG VS CQ Capras Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Ipswich Jets VS Wynnum Manly Seagulls North Ipswich Reserve
Souths Logan Magpies VS Burleigh Bears Davies Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls VS Norths Devils Piggabeen Sports
Northern Pride VS Redcliffe Dolphins Barlow Park
Easts Tigers VS Sunshine Coast Langlands Park
Mackay Cutters BYE
ROUND FOUR (22-23 March)
PNG VS Northern Pride Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sunshine Coast VS Norths Devils Stockland Stadium
Redcliffe Dolphins VS Easts Tigers Dolphin Oval
Mackay Cutters Vs Wynnum Manly Seagulls Virgin Australia Stadium
Souths Logan Magpies VS Tweed Heads Seagulls Davies Park
Burleigh Bears Vs Ipswich Jets Pizzey Park
CQ Capras BYE
ROUND FIVE (29-30 March)
Easts Tigers VS PNG Langlands Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls VS Redcliffe Dolphins Piggabeen Sports
Ipswich Jets VS Sunshine Coast North Ipswich Reserve
Norths Devils VS Mackay Cutters Bishop Park
CQ Capras VS Souths Logan Magpies Browne Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls VS Burleigh Bears BMD Kougari Oval
Northern Pride BYE
ROUND SIX (5-6 April)
Norths Devils VS Northern Pride Bishop Park
Ipswich VS PNG North Ipswich Reserve
Redcliffe Dolphins VS CQ Capras Dolphin Oval
Souths Logan Magpies VS Wynnum Manly Seagulls Davies Park
Mackay Cutters Vs Tweed Heads Seagulls Virgin Australia Stadium
Sunshine Coast VS Burleigh Bears Stockland Stadium
 Easts Tigers BYE
ROUND SEVEN (12-13 April)
PNG VS Tweed Heads Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Burleigh Bears VS Mackay Cutters Pizzey Park
CQ Capras V Norths Devils Browne Park
Northern Pride VS Easts Tigers Barlow Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls VS Sunshine Coast BMD Kougari Oval
Redcliffe Dolphins VS Souths Logan Magpies Dolphin Oval
Ipswich Jets BYE
ROUND EIGHT (19-20 April)
Easts Tigers VS Burleigh Bears Langlands Park
Sunshine Coast VS PNG Stockland Stadium
Norths Devils Vs Souths Logan Magpies Bishop Park
CQ Capras VS Wynnum Manly Seagulls Browne Park
Ipswich Jets VS Northern Pride North Ipswich Reserve
Mackay Cutters VS Redcliffe Dolphins Virgin Australia Stadium
 Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
ROUND NINE (26-27 April)
Burleigh Bears VS PNG Pizzey Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls VS Norths Devils BMD Kougari Oval
Redcliffe Dolphins Vs Ipswich Jets Dolphin Oval
Tweed Heads Seagulls VS Easts Tigers Piggabeen Sports
CQ Capras Vs Mackay Cutters Browne Park
Northern Pride Vs Souths Logan Magpies Barlow Park
Sunshine Coast BYE
ROUND TEN (3-4 May) XXXX RIVALRY ROUND
Wynnum Manly Seagulls  VS Redcliffe Dolphins BMD Kougari Oval
Souths Logan Magpies VS Ipswich Jets Davies Park
Sunshine Coast Vs CQ Capras Stockland Stadium
Mackay Cutters Vs Northern Pride Virgin Australia Stadium
Easts Tigers Vs Norths Devils Langlands Park
Burleigh Bears Vs Tweed Heads Pizzey Park
PNG BYE
ROUND ELEVEN (10-11 May)
PNG Vs Wynnum Manly Seagulls Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Norths Devils VS Redcliffe Dolphins Bishop Park
Mackay Cutters VS Sunshine Coast Virgin Australia Stadium
Tweed Heads Seagulls VS Northern Pride Piggabeen Sports
Ipswich Jets VS CQ Capras North Ipswich Reserve
Easts Tigers VS Souths Logan Magpies Langlands Park
Burleigh Bears BYE
ROUND TWELVE (17-18 May)
Norths Devils VS PNG Bishop Park
Northern Pride Vs Burleigh Bears Barlow Park
Redcliffe Dolphins Vs Sunshine Coast Dolphin Oval
Souths Logan Magpies Vs Mackay Cutters Davies Park
Ipswich Jets Vs Easts Tigers North Ipswich Reserve
CQ Capras Vs Tweed Heads Seagulls Browne Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE
ROUND THIRTEEN (24-25 May)
CQ Capras VS PNG Browne Park
Northern Pride Vs Wynnum Manly Seagulls Barlow Park
Mackay Cutters VS Ipswich Jets Virgin Australia Stadium
Burleigh Bears VS Redcliffe Dolphins Pizzey Park
Sunshine Coast Vs Easts Tigers Stockland Stadium
Tweed Heads Seagulls Vs Souths Logan Magpies Piggabeen Sports
Norths Devils BYE
STATE OF ORIGIN – GAME 1
ROUND FOURTEEN (31 May – 1 June)
Sunshine Coast Vs Tweed Heads Seagulls Stockland Stadium
PNG VS Souths Logan Magpies Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Burleigh Bears VS Norths Devils Pizzey Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls VS Ipswich Jets BMD Kougari Oval
Redcliffe Dolphins VS Northern Pride Dolphin Oval
Easts Tigers VS Mackay Cutters Langlands Park
CQ Capras BYE
ROUND FIFTEEN (7-8 June)
PNG VS Redcliffe Dolphins Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
CQ Capras VS Easts Tigers Browne Park
Sunshine Coast VS Northern Pride Stockland Stadium
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Vs Mackay Cutters BMD Kougari Oval
Ipswich Jets Vs Burleigh Bears North Ipswich Reserve
Norths Devils Vs Tweed Heads Seagulls Bishop Park
Souths Logan Magpies BYE
ROUND SIXTEEN (14-15 June)
Mackay Cutters Vs PNG Virgin Australia Stadium
Burleigh Bears Vs Sunshine Coast Pizzey Park
Souths Logan Magpies Vs CQ Capras Davies Park
Easts Tigers Vs Northern Pride Langlands Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls Vs Ipswich Jets Piggabeen Sports
Norths Devils Vs Wynnum Manly Seagulls Bishop Park
Redcliffe Dolphins BYE
STATE OF ORIGIN – GAME 2
ROUND SEVENTEEN – (21-22 June)
PNG Vs Easts Tigers Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Ipswich Jets Vs Norths Devils North Ipswich Reserve
Tweed Heads Seagulls Vs Burleigh Bears Piggabeen Sports
Northern Pride Vs CQ Capras Barlow Park
Souths Logan Magpies Vs Redcliffe Dolphins Davies Park
Sunshine Coast Vs Wynnum Manly Seagulls Stockland Stadium
Mackay Cutters BYE
ROUND EIGHTEEN (28-29 June)
Northern Pride Vs PNG Barlow Park
Mackay Cutters Vs Norths Devils Virgin Australia Stadium
CQ Capras Vs Burleigh Bears Browne Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Vs Souths Logan Magpies BMD Kougari Oval
Sunshine Coast Vs Ipswich Jets Stockland Stadium
Redcliffe Dolphins Vs Tweed Heads Seagulls Dolphin Oval
Easts Tigers BYE
STATE OF ORIGIN – GAME 3
ROUND NINETEEN (12-13 July)
Tweed Heads Seagulls Vs PNG Piggabeen Sports
Ipswich Jets vs Souths Logan Magpies North Ipswich Reserve
Mackay Cutters vs Burleigh Bears Virgin Australia Stadium
Sunshine Coast Vs Redcliffe Dolphins Stockland Stadium
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Vs CQ Capras BMD Kougari Oval
Norths Devils Vs Easts Tigers Bishop Park
Northern Pride BYE
ROUND TWENTY – (19-20 July)
Easts Tigers Vs Redcliffe Dolphins Langlands Park
Burleigh Bears Vs Wynnum Manly Seagulls Pizzey Park
Mackay Cutters Vs Souths Logan Magpies Virgin Australia Stadium
PNG Vs Sunshine Coast Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
CQ Capras Vs Ipswich Jets Browne Park
Northern Pride vs Norths Devils Barlow Park
 Tweed Heads Seagulls BYE
ROUND TWENTY-ONE (26-27 July)
Redcliffe Dolphins Vs Mackay Cutters Dolphin Oval
Souths Logan Magpies Vs Norths Devils Davies Park
PNG Vs Burleigh Bears Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Vs Northern Pride BMD Kougari Oval
Tweed Heads Seagulls Vs CQ Capras Piggabeen Sports
Easts Tigers Vs Ipswich Jets Langlands Park
 Sunshine Coast BYE
ROUND TWENTY-TWO (2-3 August)
Norths Devils Vs PNG Bishop Park
Souths Logan Magpies Vs Easts Tigers Davies Park
Northern Pride Vs Tweed Heads Seagulls Barlow Park
Ipswich Jets Vs Mackay Cutters North Ipswich Reserve
Redcliffe Dolphins Vs Wynnum Manly Seagulls Dolphin Oval
CQ Capras Vs Sunshine Coast Browne Park
 Burleigh Bears BYE
ROUND TWENTY-THREE (9-10 August) COUNTRY WEEK
PNG Vs Ipswich TBA
Redcliffe Dolphins Vs Burleigh Bears TBA
Easts Tigers Vs CQ Capras TBA
Souths Logan Magpies Vs Northern Pride TBA
Sunshine Coast Vs Mackay Cutters TBA
Tweed Heads Seagulls Vs Wynnum Manly Seagulls TBA
 Norths Devils BYE
ROUND TWENTY-FOUR (16-17 August)
Burleigh Bears Vs Souths Logan Magpies Pizzey Park
Wynnum Manly Seagulls Vs PNG BMD Kougari Oval
Norths Devils Vs Sunshine Coast Bishop Park
Easts Tigers Vs Tweed Heads Seagulls Langlands Park
CQ Capras Vs Redcliffe Dolphins Browne Park
Northern Pride Vs Mackay Cutters Barlow Park
Ipswich Jets BYE
ROUND TWENTY-FIVE (23-24 August)
Northern Pride Vs Ipswich Jets Barlow Park
Souths Logan Magpies vs PNG Davies Park
Burleigh Bears VS Easts Tigers Pizzey Park
Redcliffe Dolphins Vs Norths Devils Dolphin Oval
Sunshine Coast Vs Tweed Heads Seagulls Stockland Stadium
Mackay Cutters VS CQ Capras Virgin Australia Stadium
Wynnum Manly Seagulls BYE
ROUND TWENTY – SIX (30-31 August)
Easts Tigers Vs Wynnum Manly Seagulls Langlands Park
Burleigh Bears VS Northern Pride Pizzey Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls Vs Mackay Cutters Piggabeen Sports
PNG BYE
FINALS SERIES;
Elimination / Qualifying Semi Final - (6-7 September)
Minor / Major Semi Final - (13-14 September)
Preliminary Final - (21 September)
Intrust Super Cup Grand Final - (28 September)
National Championships Final - (5 October)